TRACK SESSIONS

Certificates of Attendance will be issued for all sessions.
These Certificates can be used to pursue PDH credit at the attendee's initiative.

*This schedule is subject to change

BMP Monitoring
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Joseph Diefkuss - P4 Infrastructure
Todd Weik - CBC Engineers
Matthew Kamenick - StormTrap
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Patrick Chavez - Albuquerque Metropolitan Arroyo Flood Control Authority (AMAFCA)
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Oscar Warmerdam - Sempergreen USA
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Jacob Dorman - Contech Engineered Solutions
John Pedrick - Contech Engineered Solutions
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
David Stark - Rainwater Management Solutions
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Jim Merchlewitz, BSCE, MBA - Shawcor
Dr. Carsten Dierkes - H2O Research
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Peter Shedivy - HNTB
Patrick Elliott - Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Charles Bodnar - Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Sue Kriebel - Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Josh Stier - Bolton & Menk, Inc.
Tim Olson - Bolton & Menk, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Gabe Lederman - Wapro Inc
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Viktor Hlas - OptiRTC
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ed Schenk - Flagstaff Water Services
Corryn Smith - Flagstaff Water Services
Green Infrastructure
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Alicia Lehrer - Woonasquatucket River Watershed Council
Alisa Diaz Richardson - Rhode Island Department of Transportation
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Kara Koch - Stormwater Solutions Engineering, LLC
Justin Hegarty - Reflo
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
OJ McFoy - Buffalo Sewer Authority
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Aujuah Jackson - City of White House
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Susan Beck - Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Dustin Atchison - Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kevin Perry - Urban Rain Design, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Madeline Goldkamp - Stantec
Michael Griffith - Stantec
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Susan Beck - Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Paul Iorio - StormTree
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Keisha Brown - Corvias
Breanne Plier - MMSD
Laura Jensen Adams - iMG/Black & Veatch
Industrial Stormwater Management
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Kristine Sommer - Clear Water Services, LLC.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Joe Kalmar - Landau Associates, Inc.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
James Pilkington, P.E. - US Navy
Scott Gorneau, P.E. - Convergent Water Technologies
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Ed Othmer - Stantec
Dylan Porter - Port of Long Beach
Alexis Holmdal - Stantec
Pre-Conference Workshops
Monday, September 13, 2021, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Stuart Stein - GKY & Associates, Inc.
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Cassie Goodwin - SmithGroup
Paul Dearlove - Clean Lakes Alliance
Matt Diebel - Dane County
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Dami Martins - State Department
Steven D. Haluschak - Magnusson Klemencic Associates
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Ed Othmer - Stantec
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Kate Lindekugel - RS&H, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Ryan Wilson - Metropolitan Planning Council (MPC)
Jen Jenkins - The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Julia Noordyk - University of Wisconsin Sea Grant Institute
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Charles Bodnar - Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Melissa Lindgren - Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Sean Porter - Apex
Rylan Farr - Apex
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Michelle Tanner - 2NDNATURE Software
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Jerome Pitt - Pi-Squared Environmental
Jackson Hughes - University of San Marcos
David Franklin - EnviroTech NPDES Services
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
David Keaffaber - GeoTree Solutions
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
George Iftner - Herrera Environmental Consultants
Dan Bennett - Sound Transit
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Antonio Griego - New Mexico Department of Transporation (NMDOT), Environmental Bureau