SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

     

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

   

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Registration open

Exhibit Hall Pre-Function D

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Exhibitor Move-in

Exhibit Hall D

     

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

   

7:00 am - 5:30 pm

Registration open

Exhibit Hall Pre-Function D

8:00 am - 3:00 pm

Exhibitor Move-in

Exhibit Hall D

8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Pre-conference Sessions

Chesapeake 1 - 6

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Exhibit Hall Opening Reception

Exhibit Hall D

5:45 pm - 8:30 pm

Bus Tour: Sites & Sips (Sponsored by Corvias)

Meet at Registration

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

   

7:00 am - 5:00 pm

Registration open

Exhibit Hall Pre-Function D

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Continental Breakfast

Cherry Blossom Ballroom Pre-Function/Lobby

8:00 am - 9:30 am

Opening General Session/Keynote

Cherry Blossom Ballroom

9:30 am - 6:00 pm

Exhibit Hall open

Exhibit Hall D

9:30 am - 10:15 am

Coffee Break

Exhibit Hall D

10:15 am - 11:45 am

Conference Sessions

National Harbor 4 - 7

11:30 am - 1:00 pm

Lunch on the Exhibit Floor

Back corner, Exhibit Hall D

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Conference Sessions

National Harbor 4 - 7

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Coffee Break

Exhibit Hall D

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Panel Discussion (Sponsored by Corvias)

Stage in back corner of Exhibit Hall D

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Exhibit Hall Networking Reception

Exhibit Hall D

     

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

   

7:00 am - 12:00 pm

Registration open

Exhibit Hall Pre-Function D

7:00 am - 8:00 am

Continental Breakfast

National Harbor 4 – 7 Pre-function

8:00 am - 9:30 am

Conference Sessions

National Harbor 4 - 7

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Exhibit Hall Open

Exhibit Hall D

9:30 am - 10:30 am

Coffee Break

Exhibit Hall D

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Panel Discussion: Readying Workforce Development for Water Infrastructure Improvement

Back Corner Exhibit Hall D

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Grab n Go Lunch in Conference Area

National Harbor 4 – 7 Pre-function

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Conference Sessions

National Harbor 4 - 7

12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Exhibits Dismantle

Exhibit Hall D