Certificates of Attendance will be issued for all sessions.
These Certificates can be used to pursue PDH credit at the attendee's initiative.

*This schedule is subject to change

BMP Monitoring
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Joseph Diefkuss, Vice President, P4 Infrastructure
Todd Weik, Manager - LID Services, CBC Engineers
Matthew Kamenick, Territory Manager, StormTrap
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Patrick Chavez, Stormwater Quality Engineer, Albuquerque Metropolitan Arroyo Flood Control Authority (AMAFCA)
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Oscar Warmerdam, CEO, Sempergreen USA
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Jacob Dorman, Regional Regulatory Manager, Contech Engineered Solutions
John Pedrick, Project Manager- Field Monitoring, Contech Engineered Solutions
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
David Stark, Design and Sales Specialist, Rainwater Management Solutions
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Jim Merchlewitz, BSCE, MBA, Business Development Manager - US Operations, Shawcor
Dr. Carsten Dierkes, Managing Director, H2O Research
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Peter Shedivy, Water Resource Engineer, HNTB
Patrick Elliott, Project Manager, Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Charles Bodnar, Technical Services Program Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Sue Kriebel, Sea Level Wise Project Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Josh Stier, Senior Water Resources Project Engineer, Bolton & Menk, Inc.
Tim Olson, Water Resources Engineer, Bolton & Menk, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Gabe Lederman, Mid-Atlantic Territory Sales Manager, Wapro Inc
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Viktor Hlas, PE MBA, OptiRTC
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ed Schenk, Stormwater Project Manager, Flagstaff Water Services
Corryn Smith, Information Services Administrator, Flagstaff Water Services
Green Infrastructure
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Alicia Lehrer, Executive Director, Woonasquatucket River Watershed Council
Alisa Diaz Richardson, Managing Engineer Environmental Division, Rhode Island Department of Transportation
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Kara Koch, Senior Project Engineer, Stormwater Solutions Engineering, LLC
Justin Hegarty, Executive Director, Reflo
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
OJ McFoy, General Manager, Buffalo Sewer Authority
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Aujuah Jackson, Stormwater Manager, City of White House
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Susan Beck, Project Manager, Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Dustin Atchison, Global Technology Lead Stormwater, Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kevin Perry, Principal, Urban Rain Design, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Madeline Goldkamp, Landscape Designer - Urban Places, Stantec
Michael Griffith, Senior Associate, Landscape Architect - Urban Places, Stantec
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Susan Beck, Project Manager, Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Paul Iorio, Sr. Project Engineer, StormTree
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Keisha Brown, Partnership Liaison, Corvias
Breanne Plier, Manager of Sustainability, MMSD
Laura Jensen Adams, Green Infrastructure Practice Lead, iMG/Black & Veatch
Industrial Stormwater Management
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Kristine Sommer, Business Development Manager, Clear Water Services, LLC.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Joe Kalmar, Principal Engineer, Landau Associates, Inc.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
James Pilkington, P.E., P.E, US Navy
Scott Gorneau, P.E., Vice President, Convergent Water Technologies
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Ed Othmer, Wet Weather Flow Sector Leader, Stantec
Dylan Porter, Senior Environmental Specialist, Port of Long Beach
Alexis Holmdal, Civil Engineer, Stantec
Pre-Conference Workshops
Monday, September 13, 2021, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Stuart Stein, PE, D.WRE, President, GKY & Associates, Inc.
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Cassie Goodwin, Principal, SmithGroup
Paul Dearlove, Deputy Director, Clean Lakes Alliance
Matt Diebel, Watershed Management Coordinator, Dane County
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Dami Martins, Civil Engineer, State Department
Steven D. Haluschak, Civil Engineer, Magnusson Klemencic Associates
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Ed Othmer, Wet Weather Flow Sector Leader, Stantec
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Kate Lindekugel, Environmental Specialist, RS&H, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Ryan Wilson, Water Resource Manager, Metropolitan Planning Council (MPC)
Jen Jenkins, Natural Infrastructure Project Manager, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Julia Noordyk, Water Quality Outreach Specialist, University of Wisconsin Sea Grant Institute
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Charles Bodnar, Technical Services Program Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Melissa Lindgren, Stormwater Engineer, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Sean Porter, West Region Stormwater Program Manager, Apex
Rylan Farr, Vice President, Apex
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Michelle Tanner, Senior Scientist and Customer Success, 2NDNATURE Software
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Jerome Pitt, Owner, Pi-Squared Environmental
Jackson Hughes, , University of San Marcos
David Franklin, Owner, EnviroTech NPDES Services
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
David Keaffaber, Midwest Region Manager, GeoTree Solutions
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
George Iftner, Associate Environmental Scientist, Herrera Environmental Consultants
Dan Bennett, Senior Environmental Planner - Environmental Compliance Division, Sound Transit
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Antonio Griego, MS4 Coordinator, New Mexico Department of Transporation (NMDOT), Environmental Bureau