Certificates of Attendance will be issued for all sessions.
These Certificates can be used to pursue PDH credit at the attendee's initiative.

*This schedule is subject to change

BMP Monitoring
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Patrick Chavez, Stormwater Quality Engineer, Albuquerque Metropolitan Arroyo Flood Control Authority (AMAFCA)
Sarah Ganley, Vice President, Water Resources, Bohannan Huston, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Warren Gebert, Scientist Emeritus, U. S. Geological Survey, Water Resource Division
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Joseph Diekfuss, Vice President, P4 Infrastructure
Todd Weik, Manager - LID Services, CBC Engineers
Matthew Kamenick, Territory Manager, StormTrap
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Deborah Tosline, Hydrologist/Program Manager, US Bureau of Reclamation
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Jacob Dorman, Regional Regulatory Manager, Contech Engineered Solutions
John Pedrick, Project Manager- Field Monitoring, Contech Engineered Solutions
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Zachariha Kent, VP of Product Development & Regulatory Compliance, Bio Clean Environmental
Dylan Ahearn, Lead Scientist, Herrera Environmental
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Jim Merchlewitz, BSCE, MBA, Business Development Manager - US Operations, Shawcor
Dr. Carsten Dierkes, Managing Director, H2O Research
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Peter Shedivy, Water Resource Engineer, HNTB
Patrick Elliott, Project Manager, Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
David White, Stormwater Practice Leader, Woodard & Curran
David Knowlton, City Engineer/Department of Public Services Director,, City of Salem, MA
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Charles Bodnar, Technical Services Program Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Sue Kriebel, Sea Level Wise Project Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Kristina Searles, Civil Engineer II, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Robert G. Bathurst, Vice President, Century Engineering, Inc.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Dayton Marchese, PE, Water Resources Engineer, Opti
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Ed Schenk, Stormwater Project Manager, Flagstaff Water Services
Corryn Smith, Information Services Administrator, Flagstaff Water Services
Green Infrastructure
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Alicia Lehrer, Executive Director, Woonasquatucket River Watershed Council
Alisa Diaz Richardson, Managing Engineer Environmental Division, Rhode Island Department of Transportation
Shaun O'Rourke, Director, Stormwater & Resiliency, Rhode Island Infrastructure Bank
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kara Koch, Senior Project Engineer, Stormwater Solutions Engineering, LLC
Justin Hegarty, Executive Director, Reflo
Angeline Koch, Sustainability Project Specialist, Milwaukee Public Schools
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Laura Drescher, Associate Director, Quantified Ventures
OJ McFoy, General Manager, Buffalo Sewer Authority
Sanjiv Sinha, Ph.D., P.E, Senior Vice President, Water Resources, Environmental Consulting & Technology, Inc.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Robert Page, Group Director, HNTB Corporation
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Christian Helfrich, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Eric Byrne, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Charles Crowell, Stormwater Section Manager - Engineering and Construction, Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Keisha Brown, Partnership Liaison, Corvias
Breanne Plier, Manager of Sustainability, MMSD
Laura Jensen Adams, Green Infrastructure Practice Lead, iMG/Black & Veatch
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Brandon Willnecker, Regional Stormwater Leader, GHD Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Susan Beck, Project Manager, Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Lucas Curry, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Eric Byrne, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Charles Crowell, Stormwater Section Manager - Engineering and Construction, Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Joseph Reitz, Public Works Director, City of Avon Lake
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Aujuah Jackson, Stormwater Manager, City of White House
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Zachary Monge, Project Manager, Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
William Harris, Western Region Manager, Porous Technologies, LLC
Gregg Novick, President, Porous Technologies, LLC
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Dustin Atchison, Global Technology Lead Stormwater, Jacobs
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Madeline Goldkamp, Landscape Designer - Urban Places, Stantec
Colin Haggerty, Senior Water Resources Engineer - PE, PMP, Stantec
Michael Griffith, Senior Associate, Landscape Architect - Urban Places, Stantec
Industrial Stormwater Management
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
David Stark, Design and Sales Specialist, Rainwater Management Solutions
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
David Wong, Mr., County of Orange, OC Waste & Recycling
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Ed Othmer, Wet Weather Flow Sector Leader, Stantec
Dylan Porter, Senior Environmental Specialist, Port of Long Beach
Alexis Holmdal, Civil Engineer, Stantec
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Nathan Holloway, President, Clear Water Services, LLC.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Joe Kalmar, Principal Engineer, Landau Associates, Inc.
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
James Pilkington, P.E, , US Navy
Scott Gorneau, P.E., National Manager, ACF Environmental
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sean Porter, West Region Stormwater Program Manager, Apex
Rylan Farr, Vice President, Apex
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Michelle Tanner, Senior Scientist and Customer Success, 2NDNATURE Software
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Katie Norris, Environmental Scientist, City of Dayton Department of Water
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Gabe Lederman, Mid-Atlantic Territory Sales Manager, Wapro Inc
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Dami Martins, Civil Engineer, State Department
Steven D. Haluschak, Civil Engineer, Magnusson Klemencic Associates
Tuesday, September 14, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Ed Othmer, Wet Weather Flow Sector Leader, Stantec
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Kate Lindekugel, Environmental Specialist, RS&H, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Patricia Malinowski, Principal, Urban Water and Environment, PLLC
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ryan Wilson, Water Resource Manager, Metropolitan Planning Council (MPC)
Jen Jenkins, Natural Infrastructure Project Manager, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Julia Noordyk, Water Quality Outreach Specialist, University of Wisconsin Sea Grant Institute
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Karen Ball, County MSD Compliance Coordinator, Hamilton County, Ohio
Henrietta Locklear, Vice President, Raftelis Financial Consultants
Brandon Vatter, Senior Manager, Raftelis Financial Consultants
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Charles Bodnar, Technical Services Program Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Kevin Perry, Principal, Urban Rain Design, Inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Cassie Goodwin, Principal, SmithGroup
Paul Dearlove, Deputy Director, Clean Lakes Alliance
Matt Diebel, Watershed Management Coordinator, Dane County
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Sara Gedo, Planner, Clark County Water Reclamation District
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Jess Eakens, Construction Stormwater Inspector, WA Dept. of Ecology
Morgan Maupin, Construction Stormwater Inspector, WA Dept of Ecology
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Jerome Pitt, Owner, Pi-Squared Environmental
Jackson Hughes, , University of San Marcos
David Franklin, Owner, EnviroTech NPDES Services
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Caitlyn Leo, Research Engineer I, The Office of Water Programs at Sacramento State
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Shannon Petersen, Water Resources Engineer Aviation, RS&H, inc.
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
George Iftner, Associate Environmental Scientist, Herrera Environmental Consultants
Dan Bennett, Senior Environmental Planner - Environmental Compliance Division, Sound Transit
Wednesday, September 15, 2021, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sarah Ganley, Vice President, Water Resources, Bohannan Huston, Inc.
Antonio Griego, MS4 Coordinator, New Mexico Department of Transporation (NMDOT), Environmental Bureau