Certificates of Attendance will be issued for all sessions.
These Certificates can be used to pursue PDH credit at the attendee's initiative.

*This schedule is subject to change

Tuesday, September 14, 2021

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Peter Shedivy, Water Resource Engineer, HNTB
Patrick Elliott, Project Manager, Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewerage District
Green Infrastructure
Alicia Lehrer, Executive Director, Woonasquatucket River Watershed Council
Alisa Diaz Richardson, Managing Engineer Environmental Division, Rhode Island Department of Transportation
Shaun O'Rourke, Director, Stormwater & Resiliency, Rhode Island Infrastructure Bank
Industrial Stormwater Management
David Stark, Design and Sales Specialist, Rainwater Management Solutions
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Sean Porter, West Region Stormwater Program Manager, Apex
Rylan Farr, Vice President, Apex
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
David White, Stormwater Practice Leader, Woodard & Curran
David Knowlton, City Engineer/Department of Public Services Director,, City of Salem, MA
Green Infrastructure
Kara Koch, Senior Project Engineer, Stormwater Solutions Engineering, LLC
Justin Hegarty, Executive Director, Reflo
Angeline Koch, Sustainability Project Specialist, Milwaukee Public Schools
Industrial Stormwater Management
David Wong, Mr., County of Orange, OC Waste & Recycling
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Michelle Tanner, Senior Scientist and Customer Success, 2NDNATURE Software
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Charles Bodnar, Technical Services Program Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Sue Kriebel, Sea Level Wise Project Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Kristina Searles, Civil Engineer II, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Green Infrastructure
Laura Drescher, Associate Director, Quantified Ventures
OJ McFoy, General Manager, Buffalo Sewer Authority
Sanjiv Sinha, Ph.D., P.E, Senior Vice President, Water Resources, Environmental Consulting & Technology, Inc.
Industrial Stormwater Management
Ed Othmer, Wet Weather Flow Sector Leader, Stantec
Dylan Porter, Senior Environmental Specialist, Port of Long Beach
Alexis Holmdal, Civil Engineer, Stantec
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Katie Norris, Environmental Scientist, City of Dayton Department of Water
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Robert G. Bathurst, Vice President, Century Engineering, Inc.
Green Infrastructure
Robert Page, Group Director, HNTB Corporation
Industrial Stormwater Management
Nathan Holloway, President, Clear Water Services, LLC.
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Gabe Lederman, Mid-Atlantic Territory Sales Manager, Wapro Inc
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Dayton Marchese, PE, Water Resources Engineer, Opti
Green Infrastructure
Christian Helfrich, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Eric Byrne, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Charles Crowell, Stormwater Section Manager - Engineering and Construction, Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
Industrial Stormwater Management
Joe Kalmar, Principal Engineer, Landau Associates, Inc.
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Dami Martins, Civil Engineer, State Department
Steven D. Haluschak, Civil Engineer, Magnusson Klemencic Associates
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Flood Modeling & Mitigation
Ed Schenk, Stormwater Project Manager, Flagstaff Water Services
Corryn Smith, Information Services Administrator, Flagstaff Water Services
Green Infrastructure
Keisha Brown, Partnership Liaison, Corvias
Breanne Plier, Manager of Sustainability, MMSD
Laura Jensen Adams, Green Infrastructure Practice Lead, iMG/Black & Veatch
Industrial Stormwater Management
James Pilkington, P.E, , US Navy
Scott Gorneau, P.E., National Manager, ACF Environmental
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Ed Othmer, Wet Weather Flow Sector Leader, Stantec

Wednesday, September 15, 2021

8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Green Infrastructure
Brandon Willnecker, Regional Stormwater Leader, GHD Inc.
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Kate Lindekugel, Environmental Specialist, RS&H, Inc.
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Jess Eakens, Construction Stormwater Inspector, WA Dept. of Ecology
Morgan Maupin, Construction Stormwater Inspector, WA Dept of Ecology
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
BMP Monitoring
Patrick Chavez, Stormwater Quality Engineer, Albuquerque Metropolitan Arroyo Flood Control Authority (AMAFCA)
Sarah Ganley, Vice President, Water Resources, Bohannan Huston, Inc.
Green Infrastructure
Susan Beck, Project Manager, Jacobs
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Patricia Malinowski, Principal, Urban Water and Environment, PLLC
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Jerome Pitt, Owner, Pi-Squared Environmental
Jackson Hughes, , University of San Marcos
David Franklin, Owner, EnviroTech NPDES Services
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
BMP Monitoring
Warren Gebert, Scientist Emeritus, U. S. Geological Survey, Water Resource Division
Green Infrastructure
Lucas Curry, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Eric Byrne, Water Resources Engineer, Tetra Tech
Charles Crowell, Stormwater Section Manager - Engineering and Construction, Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Ryan Wilson, Water Resource Manager, Metropolitan Planning Council (MPC)
Jen Jenkins, Natural Infrastructure Project Manager, The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Caitlyn Leo, Research Engineer I, The Office of Water Programs at Sacramento State
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
BMP Monitoring
Joseph Diekfuss, Vice President, P4 Infrastructure
Todd Weik, Manager - LID Services, CBC Engineers
Matthew Kamenick, Territory Manager, StormTrap
Green Infrastructure
Joseph Reitz, Public Works Director, City of Avon Lake
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Julia Noordyk, Water Quality Outreach Specialist, University of Wisconsin Sea Grant Institute
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Shannon Petersen, Water Resources Engineer Aviation, RS&H, inc.
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
BMP Monitoring
Deborah Tosline, Hydrologist/Program Manager, US Bureau of Reclamation
Green Infrastructure
Aujuah Jackson, Stormwater Manager, City of White House
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Karen Ball, County MSD Compliance Coordinator, Hamilton County, Ohio
Henrietta Locklear, Vice President, Raftelis Financial Consultants
Brandon Vatter, Senior Manager, Raftelis Financial Consultants
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
George Iftner, Associate Environmental Scientist, Herrera Environmental Consultants
Dan Bennett, Senior Environmental Planner - Environmental Compliance Division, Sound Transit
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Green Infrastructure
Zachary Monge, Project Manager, Jacobs
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Charles Bodnar, Technical Services Program Manager, Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Transportation & Construction Stormwater
Sarah Ganley, Vice President, Water Resources, Bohannan Huston, Inc.
Antonio Griego, MS4 Coordinator, New Mexico Department of Transporation (NMDOT), Environmental Bureau
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
BMP Monitoring
Jacob Dorman, Regional Regulatory Manager, Contech Engineered Solutions
John Pedrick, Project Manager- Field Monitoring, Contech Engineered Solutions
Green Infrastructure
William Harris, Western Region Manager, Porous Technologies, LLC
Gregg Novick, President, Porous Technologies, LLC
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Kevin Perry, Principal, Urban Rain Design, Inc.
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
BMP Monitoring
Zachariha Kent, VP of Product Development & Regulatory Compliance, Bio Clean Environmental
Dylan Ahearn, Lead Scientist, Herrera Environmental
Green Infrastructure
Dustin Atchison, Global Technology Lead Stormwater, Jacobs
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Cassie Goodwin, Principal, SmithGroup
Paul Dearlove, Deputy Director, Clean Lakes Alliance
Matt Diebel, Watershed Management Coordinator, Dane County
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
BMP Monitoring
Jim Merchlewitz, BSCE, MBA, Business Development Manager - US Operations, Shawcor
Dr. Carsten Dierkes, Managing Director, H2O Research
Green Infrastructure
Madeline Goldkamp, Landscape Designer - Urban Places, Stantec
Colin Haggerty, Senior Water Resources Engineer - PE, PMP, Stantec
Michael Griffith, Senior Associate, Landscape Architect - Urban Places, Stantec
Programs, Permits & Compliance
Sara Gedo, Planner, Clark County Water Reclamation District