Dustin Atchison
Global Technology Lead Stormwater
Learn More
Paul Dearlove
Deputy Director
Learn More
Matt Diebel
Watershed Management Coordinator
Learn More
Dr. Carsten Dierkes
Managing Director
Learn More
Jacob Dorman
Regional Regulatory Manager
Learn More
Jess Eakens
Construction Stormwater Inspector
Learn More
Patrick Elliott
Project Manager
Learn More
Rylan Farr
Vice President
Learn More
Sarah Ganley
Vice President, Water Resources
Learn More
Cassie Goodwin
Principal
Learn More
Scott Gorneau, P.E.
National Manager
Learn More
Michael Griffith
Senior Associate, Landscape Architect - Urban Places
Learn More
Steven D. Haluschak
Civil Engineer
Learn More
Justin Hegarty
Executive Director
Learn More
Aujuah Jackson
Stormwater Manager
Learn More
Joe Kalmar
Principal Engineer
Learn More
Gabe Lederman
Mid-Atlantic Territory Sales Manager
Learn More
Alicia Lehrer
Executive Director
Learn More
Dayton Marchese, PE
Water Resources Engineer
Learn More
Dami Martins
Civil Engineer
Learn More
Morgan Maupin
Construction Stormwater Inspector
Learn More
John McCullah
CPESC #311, Geomorphologist, Community College Instructor, CA Contractor
Learn More
OJ McFoy
General Manager
Learn More
Jim Merchlewitz, BSCE, MBA
Business Development Manager - US Operations
Learn More
Julia Noordyk
Water Quality Outreach Specialist
Learn More
Shaun O'Rourke
Director, Stormwater & Resiliency
Learn More
Ed Othmer
Wet Weather Flow Sector Leader
Learn More
Robert Page
Group Director
Learn More
Kevin Perry
Principal
Learn More
James Pilkington, P.E.
P.E
Learn More
Sean Porter
West Region Stormwater Program Manager
Learn More
Ed Schenk
Stormwater Project Manager
Learn More
Peter Shedivy
Water Resource Engineer
Learn More
Corryn Smith
Information Services Administrator
Learn More
David Stark
Design and Sales Specialist
Learn More
Stuart Stein
PE, D.WRE, President
Learn More
Michelle Tanner
Senior Scientist and Customer Success
Learn More
David T. Williams
PH, PhD., PE, CFM, CPESC
Learn More

Speakers Continued

Susan Beck
Jacobs
Project Manager
Dan Bennett
Sound Transit
Senior Environmental Planner - Environmental Compliance Division
Charles Bodnar
Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Technical Services Program Manager
Keisha Brown
Corvias
Partnership Liaison
Patrick Chavez PE
Albuquerque Metropolitan Arroyo Flood Control Authority (AMAFCA)
Stormwater Quality Engineer
Alisa Diaz Richardson
Rhode Island Department of Transportation
Managing Engineer Environmental Division
Joseph Diefkuss
P4 Infrastructure
Vice President
Laura Drescher
Quantified Ventures
Associate Director
David Franklin
EnviroTech NPDES Services
Owner
Warren Gebert
U. S. Geological Survey, Water Resource Division
Scientist Emeritus
Madeline Goldkamp
Stantec
Landscape Designer - Urban Places
Antonio Griego
New Mexico Department of Transporation (NMDOT), Environmental Bureau
MS4 Coordinator
Colin Haggerty
Stantec
Senior Water Resources Engineer - PE, PMP
Christian Helfrich
Tetra Tech
Water Resources Engineer
Nathan Holloway
Clear Water Services, LLC.
President
Alexis Holmdal
Stantec
Civil Engineer
Jackson Hughes
University of San Marcos
George Iftner
Herrera Environmental Consultants
Associate Environmental Scientist
Jen Jenkins
The Nature Conservancy (TNC)
Natural Infrastructure Project Manager
Laura Jensen Adams
iMG/Black & Veatch
Green Infrastructure Practice Lead
Matthew Kamenick
StormTrap
Territory Manager
David Knowlton
City of Salem, MA
City Engineer/Department of Public Services Director,
Angeline Koch
Milwaukee Public Schools
Sustainability Project Specialist
Kara Koch
Stormwater Solutions Engineering, LLC
Senior Project Engineer
Sue Kriebel
Virginia Beach Public Works Stormwater Engineering Center
Sea Level Wise Project Manager
Caitlyn Leo
The Office of Water Programs at Sacramento State
Research Engineer I
Kate Lindekugel
RS&H, Inc.
Environmental Specialist
Patricia Malinowski
Urban Water and Environment, PLLC
Principal